Privacy Policy

1. INFO@US-VISIT.COM RESPONSIBLE

Contact details of the Responsible
The person responsible for the data collected through this website is USVISIT INC with DOCUMENT 155667445-2-2018-07-25 DV 55. You can contact the person in charge through the following Email INFO@US-VISIT.COM

2. PURPOSE

A) Extended description of the purposes of the treatment. Customer, accounting, tax and administrative management Advertising and commercial prospecting Electronic commerce

B) Deadlines or criteria for data retention.
We will keep the data for as long as necessary to meet the request and fulfill
with the legal obligations required.
The data that you have provided to us will be kept as long as they are necessary for the purposes indicated in point 2.A., or they will also be stored for the time required by different applicable laws.

c) Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic. The data collected through the website will not be used to make automated decisions.

3. LEGITIMATION

Applicable legislation
The legislation applied is the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 as well as Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

Details of the legal basis of the treatment, in cases of legal obligation, public interest or public interest or legitimate interest
Art. 6, section 1 letter a. That considers the consent of the interested party as a legitimate basis for the processing of personal data contained in this file.
Art. 6, paragraph 1 letter b. That considers the execution of a contract as a legitimate basis for the processing of personal data contained in this file.
Art. 6, paragraph 1 letter c. Considering the existence of a prevailing legal obligation constitutes a legitimate basis for the processing of personal data contained in this file.

Obligation or not to provide data and consequences of not doing so
You are not obliged to provide us with the data, however, it will be necessary to be able to manage the suggestions or requests that you need to make through the website.

4 RECIPIENTS

Data disclosure
Organizations or persons directly related to the company, Public administration with competence in the matter

Specific recipients
It is possible that those in charge of processing can access the data provided through this website for the exercise of their maintenance functions.

Adaptation decisions, guarantees, binding corporate norms or specific applicable situations.
They do not exist.

International transfers
The data collected through the website may be transferred to third-country organizations covered by the Privacy Shield.

5 RIGHTS

How to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, and the limitation or opposition to its processing
The interested party may know, modify, or delete the data that the company has about his person by email by providing his ID. The interested party may transfer their data to another entity or limit the existing ones that the company has about their person by email by providing their ID

Right to withdraw the consent given
The interested party may withdraw the data that the company has about his person by email by providing his ID

Right to complain to the Control Authority
The interested party may complain to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection about any incident that may arise.

6 ORIGIN

  • Detailed information on the origin of the data
    • Provided by the interested party
  • Data categories that are treated
    • Name and surname
    • NIF / DNI / NIE
    • Address
    • Image
    • Phone
    • Company
    • Email
    • Health

The services offered through This-usagov.com They are governed by our privacy policy. If you want to make any kind of query related to our privacy policy, please contact us by email. You will get a response from us within one business day.

Private information is provided voluntarily by visitors and applicants of our website. This-usagov.com Not only will it collect the data, but it will also store data and the details of the users' visits to the website, including their email, name, any information provided, etc. Your credit card information used to pay for our services is also considered private. All credit card numbers are encrypted for security reasons and in accordance with PCI standards. Only the personal information necessary to carry out the process of your order is required.

The information obtained through This-usagov.com It will never be sold, disclosed or shared, being used by this website and the company contracted to manage it, covered by a contract signed with the owner of the website in which all the rights of the users are guaranteed. The information is stored on servers that meet and exceed government standards. All information on this site will be confidential and will not be sold to third parties.
We reserve the right to refuse any application for any reason that we deem unacceptable to process your request, including fraudulent or counterfeit transactions, these will be canceled without any notification.

This-usagov.com collects and stores a series of data using cookies when accessing the web through the browser. Users can configure their browsers to interact or reject all or a series of cookies.

This-usagov.com It is not related to any personal information that may disclose the identity of our customers. We only use information collected from this website about visitors and applicants for the following purposes: to run our business; to communicate with customers; to comply with our legal obligations.

This-usagov.com It uses servers located in the United States of America. We store our customers' information on secure, dedicated and proprietary servers to protect us from unauthorized access. Your information is protected with the greatest protection available through physical security, firewalls, encryption and passwords. The specifications of the hosting company can be supplied upon request.

The use of the site This-usagov.com is subject to Terms and Conditions. Read the Terms & Conditions carefully to know our policy before using our services. Each registered user has the right to delete their data. If you wish to delete your data from our database, please contact us at info@us-visit.com