Privacy Policy

1. INFO@US-VISIT.COM RESPONSIBLE 

Contact details of the Responsible
The person responsible for the data collected through esta web is USVISIT INC with DOCUMENT 155667445-2-2018-07-25 DV 55. You can contact the person in charge through the following Email INFO@US-VISIT.COM or at the address Advanced Tower, 1 floor, Panama City. 

2. PURPOSE

A) Extended description of the purposes of the treatment. Customer, accounting, tax and administrative management Advertising and commercial prospecting Electronic commerce

B) Deadlines or criteria for data retention.
We will keep the data for as long as necessary to meet the request and fulfill
with the legal obligations required.
The data that you have provided to us will be kept as long as they are necessary for the purposes indicated in point 2.A., or they will also be stored for the time required by different applicable laws.

c) Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic. The data collected through the website will not be used to make automated decisions.

3. LEGITIMATION 

Applicable legislation
The legislation applied is the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 as well as Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

Details of the legal basis of the treatment, in cases of legal obligation, public interest or public interest or legitimate interest
Art. 6, section 1 letter a. That considers the consent of the interested party as a legitimate basis for the processing of personal data contained in this file.
Art. 6, paragraph 1 letter b. That considers the execution of a contract as a legitimate basis for the processing of personal data contained in this file.
Art. 6, paragraph 1 letter c. Considering the existence of a prevailing legal obligation constitutes a legitimate basis for the processing of personal data contained in this file.

Obligation or not to provide data and consequences of not doing so
You are not obliged to provide us with the data, however, it will be necessary to be able to manage the suggestions or requests that you need to make through the website.

4 RECIPIENTS 

Recipients
Organizations or persons directly related to the company, Public administration with competence in the matter 

Specific recipients
It is possible that those in charge of treatment can access the data provided through esta website for the exercise of its maintenance functions.

Adaptation decisions, guarantees, binding corporate norms or specific applicable situations.
They do not exist.

International transfers

The data collected through the website may be transferred to third-country organizations without the appropriate level of security.

5 RIGHTS 

How to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, and the limitation or opposition to its processing
The interested party may know, modify, or delete the data that the company has about him by email, providing his ID. The interested party may transfer their data to another entity or limit the existing ones that the company has about their person by email, providing their ID

Right to withdraw Consent prestado
The interested party may withdraw the data that the company has about his person by email by providing his ID

Right to complain to the Control Authority
The interested party may complain to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection about any incident that may arise.

6 ORIGIN 

  • Detailed information on the origin of the data
    • Provided by the interested party 
  • Data categories that are treated
    • Name and surname
    • NIF / DNI / NIE
    • Address
    • Image
    • Phone
    • Company
    • Email
    • Health 

The services offered through Esta-usagov.com are governed by our privacy policy. If you want to make any type of query related to our privacy policy, please contact us by email. You will get a replyesta from us within one business day.

Private information is provided voluntarily by visitors and applicants of our website. Esta-usagov.com It will not only collect the data, but will also store data and details of user visits to the website, including their email, name, any information provided, etc. Your credit card information used to pay for our services is also considered private. All credit card numbers are encrypted for security reasons and in accordance with the estaPCI standards. Only the personal information necessary to process your order is required.

The information obtained through Esta-usagov.com will never be sold, disclosed or shared, being used by esta website and the company contracted to manage it, covered by a contract signed with the owner of the website in which all the rights of users are guaranteed. The information is stored on servers that meet and exceed government standards. All information on this site will be confidential and will not be sold to third parties.
We reserve the right to reject any application for any reason that we consider unacceptable to process your request, including fraudulent or counterfeit transactions, estas will be canceled without notice.

Esta-usagov.com collects and stores a series of data using cookies when accessing the web through the browser. Users can configure their browsers to interact or reject all or a series of cookies.

Esta-usagov.com It is not related to any personal information that may disclose the identity of our customers. We only use information collected from this website about visitors and applicants for the following purposes: to run our business; to communicate with customers; to comply with our legal obligations.

Esta-usagov.com uses servers located in Estatwo States of America. We store our clients' information on secure, dedicated and proprietary servers to protect us from unauthorized access. Your information is protected with the highest protection available through physical security, firewalls, encryption and passwords. The specifications of the hosting company can be supplied upon request.

The use of the site Esta-usagov.com is subject to Terms and Conditions. Please read the Terms & Conditions carefully to know our policy before using our services. Each registered user has the right to delete their data. If you wish to delete your data from our database, please contact us at info@us-visit.com